Mens Long  20 000 m, 23 starting competitors

Place Name Organisation Time
1 Glenn Horrocks Garingal Orienteers 1:29:05
2 Michael Burton Big Foot Orienteers 1:42:57
3 Ross Morrison Garingal Orienteers 1:44:01
4 Keelan Birch Bush n Beach Orienteering Club 1:44:22
5 James Southwell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:44:36
6 Geff Harper Balgowlah 1:49:47
7 Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers 1:50:39
8 Lee Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 1:58:33
9 David Stanley Garingal Orienteers 2:00:51
10 Darren Slattery Bennelong Northside Orienteers 2:03:05
11 Gary Farebrother Telopea 2:05:52
12 Warwick Selby Garingal Orienteers 2:07:22
13 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 2:10:01
14 Richard Furlong - - 2:14:45
15 Nathan Lowe Cherrybrook 2:17:01
16 Graeme Hill Western and Hills Orienteers 2:17:03
17 Colin Burnett Garingal Orienteers 2:31:17
18 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers 3:13:15
  Andrew Hill Western and Hills Orienteers mispunched
  Ruairidh MacDonald Big Foot Orienteers mispunched
  Steve Ryan Garingal Orienteers mispunched
  Paul Shoemark Blacktown mispunched
  Bart Vonhoff Big Foot Orienteers did not finish
  David Bray Garingal Orienteers did not start
  Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers did not start
  Womens Long  20 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Place Name Organisation Time
1 Clare Williams Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:49:44
2 Belinda Kinneally Western and Hills Orienteers 2:13:12
  Mens Medium  2 900 m, 17 starting competitors
Place Name Organisation Time
1 Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers 1:04:43
2 Stuart Deane Garingal Orienteers 1:18:49
3 Istvan Kertesz Garingal Orienteers 1:20:40
4 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:22:21
5 James Greenwood Willoughby 1:23:36
6 Peter Yeldham Wollstonecraft 1:23:41
7 Nicholas Dowsley Cremorne 1:23:43
8 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 1:23:48
9 Gary Glover Garingal Orienteers 1:25:27
10 Wayne Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:29:06
11 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:31:56
12 Matt Hackett Western and Hills Orienteers 1:33:12
13 Peter Thomason Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:36:06
14 David McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:38:25
15 Rod Eckels Garingal Orienteers 1:44:58
16 Nick Eales Garingal Orienteers 1:48:54
17 Andrew Wisniewski Big Foot Orienteers 2:29:51
  Womens Medium  2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Place Name Organisation Time
1 Rochelle Cox Garingal Orienteers 1:21:50
2 Helen Parker Western and Hills Orienteers 1:23:40
3 Karin Hefftner Garingal Orienteers 1:25:12
4 Alitia Dougall Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:33:02
5 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 1:36:04
6 Kim Eales Garingal Orienteers 1:48:50
  Rachel Merton Winmalee did not start
  Mens Short  7 000 m, 18 starting competitors
Place Name Organisation Time
1 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 46:18
2 Nic Stanley Garingal Orienteers 46:20
3 John Bulman Garingal Orienteers 46:40
4 David Noble Big Foot Orienteers 46:43
5 John Murray Western and Hills Orienteers 48:07
6 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 49:29
7 Larry Weiss Garingal Orienteers 49:52
8 Michael Free Garingal Orienteers 53:35
9 Brett Sewell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 55:19
10 Clyde McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 59:12
11 John Giles Garingal Orienteers 1:07:26
12 Michael Roylance Big Foot Orienteers 1:07:31
13 Ross Duker Garingal Orienteers 1:07:56
14 Alex Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers 1:21:19
15 YC Lee Garingal Orienteers 1:34:51
16 Barry Pearce Western and Hills Orienteers 1:40:19
  Andrew Lumsden Big Foot Orienteers mispunched
  Dan, Mom, George, Ham Western and Hills Orienteers mispunched
  Tim Cox Garingal Orienteers did not start
  Jakob Doyle Uringa Orienteers did not start
  Keith Goode Big Foot Orienteers did not start
  Womens Short  7 000 m, 18 starting competitors
Place Name Organisation Time
1 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 46:45
2 Eleanor Ross Acton 46:47
3 Nikolett Halmai Garingal Orienteers 50:05
4 Jill Woodruff Garingal Orienteers 58:01
5 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:15:59
6 Sue Thomson Garingal Orienteers 1:46:07
  Bryony Cox Garingal Orienteers did not start
  Amanda Parker Western and Hills Orienteers did not start